Estimated value
£251,496
Median £4,491/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £247,000£320,000
Estimated value: £251,496Last sold (Feb 2020): £190,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near CF14 9EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 CARLTON CLOSE CF14 9EF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £252,000 | 56 | £4,500 | C | 92% |
96 OAKRIDGE CF14 9BX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £265,000 | 64 | £4,141 | C | 91% |
4 SPRING GROVE CF14 9DL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 64 | £5,000 | C | 89% |
2 CARLTON CLOSE CF14 9EF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £230,000 | 48 | £4,792 | B | 88% |
9 LYRIC WAY CF14 9BP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £247,000 | 55 | £4,491 | C | 88% |
46 WOODLAWN WAY CF14 9EB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 57 | £3,860 | D | 87% |
63 WOODLAWN WAY CF14 9EA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £267,500 | 64 | £4,180 | C | 86% |
33 PENDRAGON CLOSE CF14 9BD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £220,000 | 56 | £3,929 | C | 86% |
13 WHITEACRE CLOSE CF14 9DG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £245,000 | 71 | £3,451 | C | 85% |