Estimated value
£408,044
Median £3,068/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£335,000Median £390,000£410,000
Estimated value: £408,044Last sold (Jan 2015): £240,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near CF14 9EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 RAGNALL CLOSE CF14 9FR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £405,000 | 148 | £2,736 | C | 90% |
37 GABALFA ROAD CF14 2JJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £362,000 | 118 | £3,068 | C | 85% |
7 CLOS Y GWALCH CF14 9JH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £410,000 | 117 | £3,504 | C | 85% |
7 DRURY CLOSE CF14 9BJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 130 | £3,000 | C | 84% |
137 FISHGUARD ROAD CF14 5PS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 126 | £3,175 | C | 83% |
35 MOSTYN SQUARE CF14 5FE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £390,000 | 121 | £3,223 | C | 83% |
28 MILESTONE CLOSE CF14 4NQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £392,000 | 122 | £3,213 | C | 83% |
205 TATHAM ROAD CF14 5FF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £335,000 | 115 | £2,913 | C | 82% |
3 MOSTYN SQUARE CF14 5FE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £338,000 | 116 | £2,914 | C | 82% |