HouseValuation
Home·CF14·Valuation

25, CHERITON DRIVE, CF14 9DF

Detached·96·EPC D
Estimated value
£402,624

Median £4,194/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £377,500£470,000
Estimated value: £402,624Last sold (Dec 2023): £489,995

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CF14 9DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 GARETH CLOSE
CF14 9AF · Detached
Feb 2026£420,000110£3,818D90%
1 BROOKVIEW CLOSE
CF14 9AZ · Detached
Jan 2026£428,000104£4,115D89%
129 SILVER BIRCH CLOSE
CF14 1EL · Detached
Feb 2026£362,00085£4,259D85%
9 CHERRY DOWN CLOSE
CF14 9DJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£330,00091£3,626D85%
96 HEATHWOOD ROAD
CF14 4BP · Detached
Jan 2026£470,000106£4,434D84%
2 THE ACORNS
CF14 9HZ · Detached
Oct 2025£450,00085£5,294C83%
15 CLOS Y HEBOG
CF14 9JL · Detached
Oct 2025£367,00091£4,033C83%
17 LLANDINAM CRESCENT
CF14 2RB · Detached
Dec 2025£372,000102£3,647D83%
4 HEOL IESTYN
CF14 1QE · Detached
Nov 2025£377,50090£4,194D82%
15 CHERRYWOOD CLOSE
CF14 9DH · Detached
Mar 2026£367,00078£4,705C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address