HouseValuation
Home·CF14·Valuation

13, CHERITON DRIVE, CF14 9DF

Semi-detached·103·EPC D
Estimated value
£399,434

Median £3,878/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£246,000Median £330,000£445,000
Estimated value: £399,434Last sold (Dec 2005): £177,500

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near CF14 9DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 CHERRY DOWN CLOSE
CF14 9DJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£330,00091£3,626D91%
26 GARETH CLOSE
CF14 9AF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,00088£3,636C87%
2 CHERITON DRIVE
CF14 9DF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£308,50077£4,006D87%
39 SPRING GROVE
CF14 9DL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£380,00098£3,878C86%
13 CLOS WILLIAM
CF14 6QJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£418,00097£4,309D86%
5 GLAS CANOL
CF14 1LA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£445,00089£5,000D85%
117 MYNACHDY ROAD
CF14 3DY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£246,00094£2,617D85%
3 THE GRAYLANDS
CF14 6AS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£443,000112£3,955D85%
23 WAUNTREODA ROAD
CF14 1HS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00097£3,247D85%
6 COURT ROAD
CF14 1HN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,00092£3,261D84%

Dig deeper into this address