Estimated value
£675,410
Median £3,973/m² in your area × 170 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £580,000£890,000
Estimated value: £675,410Last sold (Dec 2006): £222,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near CF14 9DE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 BRIARMEADOW DRIVE CF14 9FB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £495,000 | 157 | £3,153 | D | 87% |
12 MILL CLOSE CF14 0XQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £510,000 | 154 | £3,312 | D | 86% |
29 GLENMOUNT WAY CF14 9HS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £580,000 | 146 | £3,973 | D | 86% |
7 HEOL Y WERN CF14 6NG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 148 | £2,703 | D | 85% |
7 MAYFAIR DRIVE CF14 9EN · Detached | Sept 2025 | £540,000 | 164 | £3,293 | D | 85% |
14 BRIARMEADOW DRIVE CF14 9FB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £632,000 | 131 | £4,824 | D | 85% |
4 BASSETTS FIELD CF14 9UG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £483,000 | 135 | £3,578 | D | 83% |
4 COTTAGE CLOSE CF14 9BZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £620,000 | 145 | £4,276 | C | 83% |
3 CWRT CEFN CF14 0US · Detached | Nov 2025 | £790,000 | 188 | £4,202 | D | 82% |