HouseValuation
Home·CF14·Valuation

4, TATHAM ROAD, CF14 5FB

Detached·115·EPC C
Estimated value
£441,485

Median £3,839/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £430,000£632,000
Estimated value: £441,485Last sold (Nov 2014): £292,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near CF14 5FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
127 KING GEORGE V DRIVE NORTH
CF14 4EL · Detached
Feb 2026£620,000128£4,844C85%
25 BRYN GLAS
CF14 9AA · Detached
Feb 2026£425,000117£3,632C85%
10 FISHGUARD ROAD
CF14 5PP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£335,000109£3,073C85%
62 ANDREWS ROAD
CF14 2JP · Detached
Feb 2026£430,000112£3,839C85%
12 TYN Y BERLLAN
CF14 0TS · Detached
Feb 2026£165,000124£1,331C85%
6 CLOS COEDYDAFARN
CF14 0ER · Detached
Jan 2026£600,000111£5,405C84%
14 BRIARMEADOW DRIVE
CF14 9FB · Detached
Mar 2026£632,000131£4,824D83%
43 RIDGEWAY
CF14 0RS · Detached
Feb 2026£550,000113£4,867D82%
28 GARETH CLOSE
CF14 9AF · Detached
Feb 2026£420,000110£3,818D82%
8 LYDFORD CLOSE
CF14 6BW · Detached
Nov 2025£246,820113£2,184C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address