HouseValuation
Home·CF14·Valuation

70, PENTLAND CLOSE, CF14 5BB

Flat·37·EPC C
Estimated value
£138,306

Median £3,738/m² in your area × 37 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£77,500Median £150,000£188,000
Estimated value: £138,306Last sold (Dec 2025): £135,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near CF14 5BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
86 PENTLAND CLOSE
CF14 5BB · Flat
Oct 2025£125,00035£3,571C92%
3 LLANISHEN COURT
CF14 5PD · Flat
Sept 2025£77,50036£2,153C85%
1B BLOSSE ROAD
CF14 2JB · Flat
Feb 2026£165,00038£4,342C85%
68 PENTLAND CLOSE
CF14 5BB · Flat
Aug 2025£118,00030£3,933C85%
46 MORRIS AVENUE
CF14 5JW · Flat
Dec 2025£150,00047£3,191C82%
GLENDOWER COURT (FLAT 81) VELINDRE ROAD
CF14 2TZ · Flat
Feb 2026£157,00042£3,738D82%
HARLECH COURT (FLAT 24) CURLEW CLOSE
CF14 1BP · Flat
Feb 2026£120,00032£3,750E79%
GLENDOWER COURT (FLAT 99) VELINDRE ROAD
CF14 2TZ · Flat
Nov 2025£115,00042£2,738D79%
16 ASHBOURN WAY
CF14 5EY · Flat
Dec 2025£188,00048£3,917B79%
56 HEATH MEAD
CF14 3PJ · Flat
Feb 2026£160,00046£3,478C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address