Estimated value
£127,715
Median £3,649/m² in your area × 35 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£77,500Median £125,000£172,000
Estimated value: £127,715Last sold (Oct 2022): £120,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near CF14 5BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
70 PENTLAND CLOSE CF14 5BB · Flat | Dec 2025 | £135,000 | 37 | £3,649 | C | 94% |
86 PENTLAND CLOSE CF14 5BB · Flat | Oct 2025 | £125,000 | 35 | £3,571 | C | 92% |
68 PENTLAND CLOSE CF14 5BB · Flat | Aug 2025 | £118,000 | 30 | £3,933 | C | 91% |
3 LLANISHEN COURT CF14 5PD · Flat | Sept 2025 | £77,500 | 36 | £2,153 | C | 85% |
1B BLOSSE ROAD CF14 2JB · Flat | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 38 | £4,342 | C | 85% |
2 WARREN EVANS COURT CF14 1DQ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £172,000 | 30 | £5,733 | C | 84% |
HARLECH COURT (FLAT 24) CURLEW CLOSE CF14 1BP · Flat | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 32 | £3,750 | E | 79% |
438 CAERPHILLY ROAD CF14 5ES · Flat | Feb 2026 | £143,000 | 49 | £2,918 | C | 78% |
GLENDOWER COURT (FLAT 1) VELINDRE ROAD CF14 2TJ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £96,500 | 44 | £2,193 | C | 78% |