HouseValuation
Home·CF14·Valuation

45, KING GEORGE V DRIVE WEST, CF14 4EE

Semi-detached·105·EPC C
Estimated value
£455,700

Median £4,340/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£335,000Median £427,000£525,000
Estimated value: £455,700Last sold (Aug 2018): £380,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near CF14 4EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
56 ST BENEDICT CRESCENT
CF14 4DQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£525,000106£4,953C90%
3 ST TANWG ROAD
CF14 4JY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£462,500100£4,625C86%
28 ST ANGELA ROAD
CF14 4DN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£460,000106£4,340D86%
38 TY WERN ROAD
CF14 6AB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£380,000113£3,363C86%
10 FISHGUARD ROAD
CF14 5PP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£335,000109£3,073C86%
21 ST EDWEN GARDENS
CF14 4JZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£427,00093£4,591C86%
74 KYLE AVENUE
CF14 1SS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£462,00097£4,763C85%
12 ST BENEDICT CRESCENT
CF14 4DQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£410,00096£4,271D85%
220 CAERPHILLY ROAD
CF14 4NR · Terraced
Mar 2026£352,00097£3,629C85%
9 HEOL GWYNEDD
CF14 4PJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£350,00083£4,217C85%

Dig deeper into this address