HouseValuation
Home·CF14·Valuation

7, ST AGATHA ROAD, CF14 4EA

Semi-detached·141·EPC D
Estimated value
£508,446

Median £3,606/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£339,950Median £460,000£745,000
Estimated value: £508,446Last sold (Oct 2024): £462,500

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near CF14 4EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 ST AGATHA ROAD
CF14 4EA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£443,500123£3,606D93%
463 CAERPHILLY ROAD
CF14 4SN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£450,000153£2,941C86%
15 KINGSLAND ROAD
CF14 2EJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£745,000149£5,000D85%
1 PEN Y BRYN WAY
CF14 3LE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£399,000157£2,541D85%
109 MAES Y COED ROAD
CF14 4HE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£518,263142£3,650C85%
32 ST HELENS ROAD
CF14 4AR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£422,500120£3,521D85%
57 ST AGATHA ROAD
CF14 4EA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£548,000165£3,321D85%
75 CANADA ROAD
CF14 3BX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£339,950126£2,698D84%
9 ST ASAPH CLOSE
CF14 4LD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£613,000139£4,410C84%
28 ST ANGELA ROAD
CF14 4DN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£460,000106£4,340D83%

Dig deeper into this address