Estimated value
£414,287
Median £4,271/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £418,000£525,000
Estimated value: £414,287Last sold (Jun 2018): £307,500
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near CF14 4EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 ST ANGELA ROAD CF14 4DN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £460,000 | 106 | £4,340 | D | 89% |
12 ST BENEDICT CRESCENT CF14 4DQ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £410,000 | 96 | £4,271 | D | 88% |
9 HEOL GWYNEDD CF14 4PJ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £350,000 | 83 | £4,217 | C | 88% |
56 ST BENEDICT CRESCENT CF14 4DQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £525,000 | 106 | £4,953 | C | 87% |
43 ST AGATHA ROAD CF14 4EA · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £443,500 | 123 | £3,606 | D | 87% |
173 CAERPHILLY ROAD CF14 4QB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £345,000 | 85 | £4,059 | D | 87% |
16 ST AGNES ROAD CF14 4AP · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £120,000 | 109 | £1,101 | D | 87% |
3 WAUN Y GROES AVENUE CF14 4SY · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £380,000 | 99 | £3,838 | D | 86% |