HouseValuation
Home·CF14·Valuation

41, SUMMERFIELD AVENUE, CF14 3QA

Terraced·107·EPC D
Estimated value
£360,055

Median £3,365/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £325,000£440,000
Estimated value: £360,055Last sold (Nov 2020): £319,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near CF14 3QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 SUMMERFIELD AVENUE
CF14 3QA · Terraced
Dec 2025£285,00092£3,098E91%
8 LAYTONIA AVENUE
CF14 3BQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£325,000113£2,876D91%
126 CLODIEN AVENUE
CF14 3NQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£295,00092£3,207D90%
13 SUMMERFIELD AVENUE
CF14 3QA · Terraced
Oct 2025£400,995103£3,893C89%
15 PEN Y BRYN ROAD
CF14 3LG · Terraced
Jan 2026£325,00094£3,457D89%
37 AUSTRALIA ROAD
CF14 3BZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£345,00096£3,594D88%
17A WHITCHURCH ROAD
CF14 3JN · Terraced
Nov 2025£320,000117£2,735D87%
52 AFRICA GARDENS
CF14 3BU · Terraced
Nov 2025£440,000123£3,577D87%
53 LLANISHEN STREET
CF14 3QB · Terraced
Feb 2026£275,00094£2,926C87%
16 HEATHFIELD ROAD
CF14 3JY · Terraced
Jan 2026£350,000104£3,365C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address