HouseValuation
Home·CF14·Valuation

37, TALYGARN STREET, CF14 3PS

Terraced·104·EPC C
Estimated value
£349,960

Median £3,365/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £330,000£395,000
Estimated value: £349,960Last sold (Jul 2024): £260,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near CF14 3PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
80 AUSTRALIA ROAD
CF14 3DA · Terraced
Mar 2026£335,00090£3,722C91%
53 LLANISHEN STREET
CF14 3QB · Terraced
Feb 2026£275,00094£2,926C90%
16 HEATHFIELD ROAD
CF14 3JY · Terraced
Jan 2026£350,000104£3,365C89%
8 LAYTONIA AVENUE
CF14 3BQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£325,000113£2,876D88%
52 TALYGARN STREET
CF14 3PT · Terraced
Dec 2025£280,000107£2,617C88%
126 CLODIEN AVENUE
CF14 3NQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£295,00092£3,207D87%
82 NEW ZEALAND ROAD
CF14 3BS · Terraced
Dec 2025£330,00097£3,402C87%
86 NEW ZEALAND ROAD
CF14 3BS · Terraced
Nov 2025£300,00096£3,125C87%
23 AUSTRALIA ROAD
CF14 3BZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£370,000105£3,524C87%
1 NANT Y WEDAL
CF14 3QU · Terraced
Nov 2025£395,000117£3,376C87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address