HouseValuation
Home·CF14·Valuation

5, ALLENSBANK CRESCENT, CF14 3PR

Terraced·91·EPC D
Estimated value
£293,930

Median £3,230/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £325,000£350,000
Estimated value: £293,930Last sold (May 2025): £275,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near CF14 3PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
126 CLODIEN AVENUE
CF14 3NQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£295,00092£3,207D90%
15 PEN Y BRYN ROAD
CF14 3LG · Terraced
Jan 2026£325,00094£3,457D89%
80 AUSTRALIA ROAD
CF14 3DA · Terraced
Mar 2026£335,00090£3,722C88%
37 AUSTRALIA ROAD
CF14 3BZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£345,00096£3,594D88%
53 LLANISHEN STREET
CF14 3QB · Terraced
Feb 2026£275,00094£2,926C87%
12 NEW ZEALAND ROAD
CF14 3BR · Terraced
Oct 2025£281,00087£3,230D86%
16 HEATHFIELD ROAD
CF14 3JY · Terraced
Jan 2026£350,000104£3,365C86%
145 FISHGUARD ROAD
CF14 5PS · Terraced
Mar 2026£275,00099£2,778D86%
11 PEN Y BRYN ROAD
CF14 3LG · Terraced
Oct 2025£335,000104£3,221D86%
118 CLODIEN AVENUE
CF14 3NQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£301,000101£2,980D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address