HouseValuation
Home·CF14·Valuation

175, MYNACHDY ROAD, CF14 3HL

Semi-detached·99·EPC D
Estimated value
£358,974

Median £3,626/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£246,000Median £330,000£445,000
Estimated value: £358,974Last sold (Sept 2020): £190,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 82/100 — a gain of 22 points.

Sales near CF14 3HL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
117 MYNACHDY ROAD
CF14 3DY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£246,00094£2,617D90%
19 MYNACHDY ROAD
CF14 3DW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00097£2,680D89%
26 MYNACHDY ROAD
CF14 3DZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,000100£2,800D88%
67 LLANTARNAM ROAD
CF14 3EF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£295,000103£2,864D87%
2 PENNARD PLACE
CF14 3HJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£262,000102£2,569C86%
13 CLOS WILLIAM
CF14 6QJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£418,00097£4,309D86%
9 CHERRY DOWN CLOSE
CF14 9DJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£330,00091£3,626D86%
5 GLAS CANOL
CF14 1LA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£445,00089£5,000D85%
13 CORYTON RISE
CF14 7EJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£385,00087£4,425D85%
3 THE GRAYLANDS
CF14 6AS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£443,000112£3,955D85%

Dig deeper into this address