HouseValuation
Home·CF14·Valuation

7, CORNELLY CLOSE, CF14 2HS

Semi-detached·82·EPC D
Estimated value
£297,332

Median £3,626/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£112,944Median £295,000£445,000
Estimated value: £297,332Last sold (Jul 2021): £230,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near CF14 2HS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
237 COLLEGE ROAD
CF14 2NU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,00076£3,487D90%
137 ABERPORTH ROAD
CF14 2PQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£112,94485£1,329D89%
1 CORNELLY CLOSE
CF14 2HS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£295,00079£3,734C89%
8 BACTON ROAD
CF14 2PN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£235,00081£2,901D87%
33 HAWTHORN ROAD EAST
CF14 2LR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£425,00084£5,060D86%
22 CLARBESTON ROAD
CF14 2LN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£200,00087£2,299D86%
9 CHERRY DOWN CLOSE
CF14 9DJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£330,00091£3,626D86%
5 GLAS CANOL
CF14 1LA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£445,00089£5,000D85%
13 CORYTON RISE
CF14 7EJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£385,00087£4,425D85%
117 MYNACHDY ROAD
CF14 3DY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£246,00094£2,617D85%

Dig deeper into this address