HouseValuation
Home·CF14·Valuation

6, HAWTHORN ROAD WEST, CF14 2FL

Terraced·136·EPC D
Estimated value
£430,440

Median £3,165/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £365,000£745,000
Estimated value: £430,440Last sold (Jun 2010): £163,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CF14 2FL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 GABALFA ROAD
CF14 2JJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£362,000118£3,068C87%
25 THE PHILOG
CF14 1DY · Terraced
Jan 2026£347,000128£2,711D84%
37 TY-MAWR ROAD
CF14 2FN · Terraced
Nov 2025£365,000133£2,744C84%
15 KINGSLAND ROAD
CF14 2EJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£745,000149£5,000D84%
15 TY WERN AVENUE
CF14 6AW · Terraced
Nov 2025£413,000117£3,530D82%
17A WHITCHURCH ROAD
CF14 3JN · Terraced
Nov 2025£320,000117£2,735D82%
27 RAGNALL CLOSE
CF14 9FR · Terraced
Feb 2026£405,000148£2,736C82%
52 AFRICA GARDENS
CF14 3BU · Terraced
Nov 2025£440,000123£3,577D82%
23 HAWTHORN ROAD WEST
CF14 2FL · Terraced
Sept 2025£353,000103£3,427C82%
26 EVANSFIELD ROAD
CF14 2FA · Terraced
Dec 2025£345,000109£3,165D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address