HouseValuation
Home·CF14·Valuation

6A, EVANSFIELD ROAD, CF14 2FA

Other·123·EPC D
Estimated value
£552,885

Median £4,495/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £490,000£775,000
Estimated value: £552,885Last sold (Dec 2020): £67,500

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near CF14 2FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 BISHOPS ROAD
CF14 1LT · Other
Jan 2026£775,000110£7,045D84%
26 EVANSFIELD ROAD
CF14 2FA · Terraced
Dec 2025£345,000109£3,165D82%
PROTEA LODGE CHARTWELL DRIVE
CF14 0EZ · Other
Oct 2025£760,000117£6,496C78%
62 ANDREWS ROAD
CF14 2JP · Detached
Feb 2026£430,000112£3,839C75%
37 GABALFA ROAD
CF14 2JJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£362,000118£3,068C75%
24 WOODLAND ROAD
CF14 2BU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£490,000109£4,495C74%
35 WEST ROAD
CF14 2FT · Terraced
Jan 2026£320,000106£3,019C74%
14 BRIARMEADOW DRIVE
CF14 9FB · Detached
Mar 2026£632,000131£4,824D74%
8 LAYTONIA AVENUE
CF14 3BQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£325,000113£2,876D74%
43 RIDGEWAY
CF14 0RS · Detached
Feb 2026£550,000113£4,867D73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address