Estimated value
£702,556
Median £3,737/m² in your area × 188 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£460,000Median £695,000£815,000
Estimated value: £702,556Last sold (Jul 2022): £596,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near CF14 0UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
46 LLWYN Y PIA ROAD CF14 0SZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £695,000 | 200 | £3,475 | B | 88% |
64 CLOS LLYSFAEN CF14 0UP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £662,500 | 153 | £4,330 | C | 85% |
64 SOUTH RISE CF14 0RG · Detached | Sept 2025 | £630,000 | 166 | £3,795 | C | 85% |
THE BRINDLE LISVANE ROAD CF14 0SE · Detached | Sept 2025 | £695,000 | 186 | £3,737 | C | 85% |
3 CWRT CEFN CF14 0US · Detached | Nov 2025 | £790,000 | 188 | £4,202 | D | 84% |
SAFFRONS GRAIG ROAD CF14 0UF · Detached | Sept 2025 | £815,000 | 212 | £3,844 | D | 82% |
12 MILL CLOSE CF14 0XQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £510,000 | 154 | £3,312 | D | 82% |
68 HEOL Y DERI CF14 6HJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £750,000 | 216 | £3,472 | C | 82% |
22 FFORDD MORGANNWG CF14 7JS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £540,000 | 194 | £2,784 | C | 81% |