Estimated value
£579,726
Median £4,601/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £572,500£635,000
Estimated value: £579,726Last sold (Oct 2016): £400,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near CF14 0UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 RIDGEWAY CF14 0RS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £550,000 | 113 | £4,867 | D | 90% |
12 TYN Y BERLLAN CF14 0TS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 124 | £1,331 | C | 87% |
14 BRIARMEADOW DRIVE CF14 9FB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £632,000 | 131 | £4,824 | D | 86% |
6 CLOS COEDYDAFARN CF14 0ER · Detached | Jan 2026 | £600,000 | 111 | £5,405 | C | 86% |
12 MILL CLOSE CF14 0XQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £510,000 | 154 | £3,312 | D | 85% |
28 GARETH CLOSE CF14 9AF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 110 | £3,818 | D | 85% |
33 CHARTWELL DRIVE CF14 0EZ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £635,000 | 138 | £4,601 | D | 85% |
4 BASSETTS FIELD CF14 9UG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £483,000 | 135 | £3,578 | D | 84% |
2 CLOS COEDYDAFARN CF14 0ER · Detached | Oct 2025 | £612,500 | 115 | £5,326 | C | 83% |