HouseValuation
Home·CF14·Valuation

16, CLOS LLYSFAEN, CF14 0UP

Detached·149·EPC D
Estimated value
£645,170

Median £4,330/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £575,000£662,500
Estimated value: £645,170Last sold (May 2021): £545,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CF14 0UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 MILL CLOSE
CF14 0XQ · Detached
Mar 2026£510,000154£3,312D91%
64 CLOS LLYSFAEN
CF14 0UP · Detached
Sept 2025£662,500153£4,330C88%
14 BRIARMEADOW DRIVE
CF14 9FB · Detached
Mar 2026£632,000131£4,824D86%
7 HEOL Y WERN
CF14 6NG · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000148£2,703D85%
33 CHARTWELL DRIVE
CF14 0EZ · Detached
Aug 2025£635,000138£4,601D85%
4 BASSETTS FIELD
CF14 9UG · Detached
Jan 2026£483,000135£3,578D84%
43 RIDGEWAY
CF14 0RS · Detached
Feb 2026£550,000113£4,867D84%
59 MILLRACE CLOSE
CF14 0UQ · Detached
Oct 2025£572,500136£4,210C83%
23 HEOL MYNYDD BYCHAN
CF14 4NL · Detached
Dec 2025£575,000137£4,197D83%
127 KING GEORGE V DRIVE NORTH
CF14 4EL · Detached
Feb 2026£620,000128£4,844C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address