HouseValuation
Home·CF11·Valuation

8, MEADOW STREET, CF11 9PY

Terraced·67·EPC C
Estimated value
£289,373

Median £4,319/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£189,000Median £298,000£455,000
Estimated value: £289,373Last sold (May 2014): £235,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near CF11 9PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 SEVERN GROVE
CF11 9EN · Terraced
Jan 2026£455,00074£6,149C89%
7 ORCHARD PLACE
CF11 9DY · Terraced
Mar 2026£320,00070£4,571D88%
CWRT PENHILL (3) PENHILL ROAD
CF11 9SN · Terraced
Oct 2025£355,00074£4,797C86%
10 GLYNNE STREET
CF11 9NS · Terraced
Jan 2026£298,00069£4,319D86%
19 SPRINGFIELD PLACE
CF11 9NY · Terraced
Sept 2025£295,00076£3,882C85%
29 ST DONATS ROAD
CF11 8AL · Terraced
Feb 2026£189,00059£3,203C85%
226 NINIAN PARK ROAD
CF11 6JG · Terraced
Jan 2026£200,00070£2,857C84%
29 MORTIMER ROAD
CF11 9JZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£357,50063£5,675D83%
3 TREM YR AFON
CF11 8FD · Terraced
Mar 2026£260,00065£4,000B83%
82 POWDERHAM DRIVE
CF11 8ES · Terraced
Dec 2025£238,00062£3,839C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address