Estimated value
£276,416
Median £4,319/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £298,000£390,000
Estimated value: £276,416Last sold (Mar 2021): £261,500
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near CF11 9EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 ORCHARD PLACE CF11 9DY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £320,000 | 70 | £4,571 | D | 91% |
10 GLYNNE STREET CF11 9NS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £298,000 | 69 | £4,319 | D | 89% |
29 MORTIMER ROAD CF11 9JZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £357,500 | 63 | £5,675 | D | 86% |
29 GLYNNE STREET CF11 9NS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £390,000 | 65 | £6,000 | D | 86% |
7 BLOOM STREET CF11 9QE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £390,000 | 73 | £5,342 | D | 86% |
1 WALFORD PLACE CF11 6HS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 69 | £3,333 | D | 85% |
8 CORNWALL STREET CF11 6SQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £232,500 | 72 | £3,229 | D | 84% |
17 BURGES PLACE CF11 8BH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £215,000 | 55 | £3,909 | C | 83% |
53 COMPTON STREET CF11 6TJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 67 | £3,507 | D | 83% |