HouseValuation
Home·CF11·Valuation

72, SEVERN ROAD, CF11 9EA

Terraced·107·EPC G
Estimated value
£452,289

Median £4,227/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £460,000£600,000
Estimated value: £452,289Last sold (Mar 2026): £325,000

A
Now: 19/100 (G)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 19/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 60 points.

Sales near CF11 9EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 LLANDAFF ROAD
CF11 9NF · Terraced
Feb 2026£356,500115£3,100E84%
51 LLANDAFF ROAD
CF11 9NG · Terraced
Mar 2026£368,000105£3,505D82%
42 SEVERN ROAD
CF11 9EB · Terraced
Feb 2026£470,00093£5,054C81%
53 FAIRLEIGH ROAD
CF11 9JW · Terraced
Feb 2026£446,00096£4,646D81%
TREM Y TWR, 4 WYNDHAM ROAD
CF11 9EJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£465,000110£4,227D80%
9 WYNDHAM ROAD
CF11 9EJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£460,000120£3,833C80%
45 WYNDHAM ROAD
CF11 9EL · Terraced
Jan 2026£370,00093£3,978D80%
26 FIELDS PARK ROAD
CF11 9JP · Terraced
Sept 2025£600,000105£5,714E79%
56 WYNDHAM CRESCENT
CF11 9EH · Terraced
Dec 2025£210,00092£2,283D79%
30 LLANFAIR ROAD
CF11 9QB · Terraced
Nov 2025£475,000107£4,439C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address