HouseValuation
Home·CF11·Valuation

65, SEVERN ROAD, CF11 9EA

Semi-detached·120·EPC E
Estimated value
£422,280

Median £3,519/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £425,000£600,000
Estimated value: £422,280Last sold (Jul 2018): £370,000

A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 42 points.

Sales near CF11 9EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
72 SEVERN ROAD
CF11 9EA · Terraced
Mar 2026£325,000107£3,037G85%
3 SEVERN GROVE
CF11 9EN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,000103£2,913D85%
27 LLANDAFF ROAD
CF11 9NF · Terraced
Feb 2026£356,500115£3,100E84%
107 KINGS ROAD
CF11 9DB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£595,000105£5,667E83%
24 CLOS DEWI SANT
CF11 9EW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£475,000135£3,519C83%
51 LLANDAFF ROAD
CF11 9NG · Terraced
Mar 2026£368,000105£3,505D82%
TREM Y TWR, 4 WYNDHAM ROAD
CF11 9EJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£465,000110£4,227D80%
26 FIELDS PARK ROAD
CF11 9JP · Terraced
Sept 2025£600,000105£5,714E79%
8 KESTELL DRIVE
CF11 7BF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£346,000127£2,724D79%
28 ROMILLY CRESCENT
CF11 9NR · Terraced
Nov 2025£425,000105£4,048D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address