HouseValuation
Home·CF11·Valuation

7, POWDERHAM DRIVE, CF11 8ND

Detached·168·EPC D
Estimated value
£636,552

Median £3,789/m² in your area × 168 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£345,000Median £410,000£932,000
Estimated value: £636,552Last sold (Jul 2010): £295,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near CF11 8ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 POWDERHAM DRIVE
CF11 8ND · Detached
Mar 2026£345,000108£3,194D86%
PENHILL COURT (1) LLANDAFF ROAD
CF11 9PX · Detached
Jan 2026£932,000177£5,266C81%
4 POWDERHAM DRIVE
CF11 8ND · Detached
Aug 2025£545,000103£5,291C76%
12 CLOS HALKET
CF11 8DZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,000140£2,857C75%
22 DAN DONOVAN WAY
CF11 0JZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£720,000190£3,789D74%
73 BARTLEY WILSON WAY
CF11 8EN · Detached
Jul 2025£410,000127£3,228C74%
188 CORPORATION ROAD
CF11 7AY · Terraced
Feb 2026£355,000144£2,465D73%
5 CLOS HALKET
CF11 8DZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£370,000140£2,643C72%
156 LLANDAFF ROAD
CF11 9PW · Terraced
Jan 2026£610,000147£4,150D72%
4 NORRELL CLOSE
CF11 8DW · Detached
Dec 2025£405,00097£4,175C72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address