Estimated value
£224,518
Median £3,871/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£189,000Median £238,000£390,000
Estimated value: £224,518Last sold (Jun 2021): £180,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near CF11 8DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 BURGES PLACE CF11 8BH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £215,000 | 55 | £3,909 | C | 88% |
29 ST DONATS ROAD CF11 8AL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £189,000 | 59 | £3,203 | C | 87% |
18 SHELBURN CLOSE CF11 8ET · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £215,000 | 63 | £3,413 | D | 86% |
3 TREM YR AFON CF11 8FD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 65 | £4,000 | B | 85% |
82 POWDERHAM DRIVE CF11 8ES · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £238,000 | 62 | £3,839 | C | 85% |
82 POWDERHAM DRIVE CF11 8ES · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 62 | £3,871 | C | 85% |
24 DORSET STREET CF11 6PS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £224,500 | 64 | £3,508 | D | 82% |
29 MORTIMER ROAD CF11 9JZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £357,500 | 63 | £5,675 | D | 81% |
83 STAFFORD ROAD CF11 6SW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £205,000 | 58 | £3,534 | D | 81% |