HouseValuation
Home·CF11·Valuation

17, REDLAVER STREET, CF11 7LY

Terraced·91·EPC D
Estimated value
£272,818

Median £2,998/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £280,000£446,000
Estimated value: £272,818Last sold (Mar 2025): £255,050

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near CF11 7LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 FERNDALE STREET
CF11 7AZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£275,000100£2,750D90%
98 AVONDALE GARDENS SOUTH
CF11 7DZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£280,00090£3,111D90%
5 SEVENOAKS STREET
CF11 7ER · Terraced
Feb 2026£230,00088£2,614D90%
163 CORPORATION ROAD
CF11 7AS · Terraced
Jan 2026£298,00093£3,204D89%
26 KENT STREET
CF11 7DL · Terraced
Jan 2026£281,83894£2,998D89%
116 TAFF EMBANKMENT
CF11 7BH · Terraced
Dec 2025£345,00087£3,966D88%
58 KENT STREET
CF11 7DN · Terraced
Mar 2026£265,00098£2,704C88%
53 FAIRLEIGH ROAD
CF11 9JW · Terraced
Feb 2026£446,00096£4,646D85%
29 CHANCERY LANE
CF11 6DZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£195,00079£2,468D85%
2 DURHAM STREET
CF11 6PB · Terraced
Feb 2026£190,000104£1,827D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address