HouseValuation
Home·CF11·Valuation

4, SHEARMAN PLACE, CF11 7FA

Flat·44·EPC C
Estimated value
£123,420

Median £2,805/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£37,500Median £130,000£158,000
Estimated value: £123,420Last sold (Mar 2025): £149,995

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near CF11 7FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
45 SEAGER DRIVE
CF11 7FD · Flat
Feb 2026£145,00048£3,021C90%
35 SEAGER DRIVE
CF11 7FD · Flat
Feb 2026£138,00045£3,067B87%
DAVAAR HOUSE (94) FERRY COURT
CF11 0LB · Flat
Mar 2026£158,00050£3,160C86%
82 SEAGER DRIVE
CF11 7EX · Flat
Sept 2025£115,00041£2,805C85%
38 HARRISON WAY
CF11 7PE · Flat
Dec 2025£110,00041£2,683B85%
4 MOREL COURT
CF11 7FF · Flat
Sept 2025£130,00044£2,955C85%
PENDEEN HOUSE (32) FERRY COURT
CF11 0AW · Flat
Feb 2026£37,50044£852C85%
65 SOUTH MORGAN PLACE
CF11 6FY · Flat
Jan 2026£127,50047£2,713C84%
82 CAMPBELL DRIVE
CF11 7TQ · Flat
Feb 2026£135,00054£2,500C84%
128 CAMPBELL DRIVE
CF11 7TQ · Flat
Aug 2025£130,00047£2,766C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address