HouseValuation
Home·CF11·Valuation

56, AVONDALE CRESCENT, CF11 7DF

Semi-detached·94·EPC C
Estimated value
£316,498

Median £3,367/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£93,188Median £287,000£380,000
Estimated value: £316,498Last sold (Aug 2022): £350,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CF11 7DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 AVONDALE CRESCENT
CF11 7DE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£380,00089£4,270C90%
34 CAMPBELL DRIVE
CF11 7QE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£312,00080£3,900C87%
58 KENT STREET
CF11 7DN · Terraced
Mar 2026£265,00098£2,704C85%
17 AVONDALE CRESCENT
CF11 7DE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£330,00098£3,367C84%
26 BROADACRES
CF11 8DD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£380,00094£4,043D82%
10 GRANGE PLACE
CF11 7DB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£287,00084£3,417D82%
25 FERNDALE STREET
CF11 7AZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£270,000105£2,571C82%
15 FERNDALE STREET
CF11 7AZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£275,000100£2,750D81%
108 TAFF EMBANKMENT
CF11 7BH · Terraced
Nov 2025£93,18892£1,013C81%
98 AVONDALE GARDENS SOUTH
CF11 7DZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£280,00090£3,111D81%

Dig deeper into this address