Estimated value
£251,615
Median £3,871/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £245,000£455,000
Estimated value: £251,615Last sold (Feb 2021): £197,500
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near CF11 7BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 KESTELL DRIVE CF11 7BF · Terraced | May 2025 | £245,000 | 64 | £3,828 | C | 88% |
29 ST DONATS ROAD CF11 8AL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £189,000 | 59 | £3,203 | C | 85% |
26 SEVERN GROVE CF11 9EN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £455,000 | 74 | £6,149 | C | 84% |
226 NINIAN PARK ROAD CF11 6JG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 70 | £2,857 | C | 84% |
3 TREM YR AFON CF11 8FD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 65 | £4,000 | B | 83% |
82 POWDERHAM DRIVE CF11 8ES · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £238,000 | 62 | £3,839 | C | 83% |
82 POWDERHAM DRIVE CF11 8ES · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 62 | £3,871 | C | 83% |
3 HARRISON WAY CF11 7PE · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £150,000 | 57 | £2,632 | C | 83% |
7 ORCHARD PLACE CF11 9DY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £320,000 | 70 | £4,571 | D | 83% |