HouseValuation
Home·CF11·Valuation

2, KESTELL DRIVE, CF11 7BF

Terraced·77·EPC C
Estimated value
£293,139

Median £3,807/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £320,000£455,000
Estimated value: £293,139Last sold (Dec 2020): £255,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CF11 7BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 SEVENOAKS STREET
CF11 7ER · Terraced
Feb 2026£230,00088£2,614D87%
116 TAFF EMBANKMENT
CF11 7BH · Terraced
Dec 2025£345,00087£3,966D85%
58 KENT STREET
CF11 7DN · Terraced
Mar 2026£265,00098£2,704C85%
26 SEVERN GROVE
CF11 9EN · Terraced
Jan 2026£455,00074£6,149C84%
226 NINIAN PARK ROAD
CF11 6JG · Terraced
Jan 2026£200,00070£2,857C84%
8 DENBIGH STREET
CF11 9JQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£421,00082£5,134C83%
5 VICARAGE MEWS
CF11 9PD · Terraced
Dec 2025£335,00088£3,807C83%
7 ORCHARD PLACE
CF11 9DY · Terraced
Mar 2026£320,00070£4,571D83%
15 GRAHAM WALK
CF11 9AS · Terraced
Dec 2025£241,00080£3,013C83%
22 STRYD ELAI
CF11 8FH · Terraced
Feb 2026£275,00074£3,716B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address