Estimated value
£215,433
Median £2,727/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £195,000£228,000
Estimated value: £215,433Last sold (Aug 2022): £160,000
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near CF10 4EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 HENKE COURT CF10 4EB · Flat | Jan 2026 | £224,999 | 75 | £3,000 | C | 96% |
98 HENKE COURT CF10 4EB · Flat | Jan 2026 | £132,500 | 69 | £1,920 | D | 93% |
87 HENKE COURT CF10 4EB · Flat | Jul 2025 | £195,000 | 68 | £2,868 | C | 90% |
136 HENKE COURT CF10 4EJ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £209,000 | 74 | £2,824 | C | 89% |
CAPELLA HOUSE (172) FALCON DRIVE CF10 4RE · Flat | Jan 2026 | £105,000 | 71 | £1,479 | C | 89% |
44 HENKE COURT CF10 4EB · Flat | Aug 2025 | £228,000 | 83 | £2,747 | B | 88% |
APRILIA HOUSE (75) FFORDD GARTHORNE CF10 4DL · Flat | Feb 2026 | £105,000 | 77 | £1,364 | B | 87% |
VERONA HOUSE (21) VELLACOTT CLOSE CF10 4AT · Flat | Nov 2025 | £145,000 | 80 | £1,813 | C | 87% |
APRILIA HOUSE (80) FFORDD GARTHORNE CF10 4DL · Flat | Feb 2026 | £209,950 | 77 | £2,727 | B | 87% |