HouseValuation
Home·CF10·Valuation

4, ROMA HOUSE, CF10 4AQ

Flat·72·EPC B
Estimated value
£208,584

Median £2,897/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £200,000£217,000
Estimated value: £208,584Last sold (Oct 2014): £119,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Sales near CF10 4AQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
ROMA HOUSE (26) VELLACOTT CLOSE
CF10 4AQ · Flat
Dec 2025£182,50063£2,897B94%
ROMA HOUSE (29) VELLACOTT CLOSE
CF10 4AQ · Flat
Aug 2025£205,00063£3,254B91%
APRILIA HOUSE (75) FFORDD GARTHORNE
CF10 4DL · Flat
Feb 2026£105,00077£1,364B90%
APRILIA HOUSE (80) FFORDD GARTHORNE
CF10 4DL · Flat
Feb 2026£209,95077£2,727B90%
ROMA HOUSE (16) VELLACOTT CLOSE
CF10 4AQ · Flat
Jul 2025£214,50063£3,405B89%
RIMINI HOUSE (FLAT 39) FFORDD GARTHORNE
CF10 4DH · Flat
Jan 2026£132,50068£1,949B89%
JELLICOE COURT (FLAT 9) ATLANTIC WHARF
CF10 4AJ · Flat
Jan 2026£175,00079£2,215B89%
AMITY COURT (APARTMENT 31) LONGUEIL CLOSE
CF10 4EA · Flat
Mar 2026£200,00067£2,985C88%
148 HENKE COURT
CF10 4EL · Flat
Dec 2025£125,00068£1,838B88%
66 CORVETTE COURT
CF10 4NN · Flat
Feb 2026£217,00067£3,239C87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address