Estimated value
£512,952
Median £2,552/m² in your area × 201 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £460,000£1,150,000
Estimated value: £512,952Last sold (Sept 2023): £456,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near CF10 3EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
83 TALIESIN COURT CF10 5NJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £350,000 | 150 | £2,333 | C | 77% |
12 WINDSOR ESPLANADE CF10 5BG · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £610,000 | 197 | £3,096 | D | 76% |
25 PARK PLACE CF10 3BA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £600,000 | - | - | - | 72% |
136 COLUM ROAD CF10 3EJ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £220,000 | 149 | £1,477 | B | 72% |
12 CRAIGLEE DRIVE CF10 4BN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £350,000 | 148 | £2,365 | C | 71% |
86 HENKE COURT CF10 4EB · Flat | Dec 2025 | £490,000 | 192 | £2,552 | D | 71% |
6 HALLIARD COURT CF10 4NJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £460,000 | 109 | £4,220 | D | 70% |
86 TALIESIN COURT CF10 5NJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £320,000 | 162 | £1,975 | B | 70% |
19 QUEEN ANNE SQUARE CF10 3ED · Detached | Jul 2025 | £1,150,000 | 206 | £5,583 | C | 68% |