Estimated value
£111,800
Median £2,600/m² in your area × 43 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £120,000£180,000
Estimated value: £111,800Last sold (Apr 2022): £138,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near CF10 2HT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
249 LANDMARK PLACE CF10 2HT · Flat | Nov 2025 | £100,000 | 43 | £2,326 | C | 93% |
THE GRAND (APARTMENT 9) WESTGATE STREET CF10 1AR · Flat | Mar 2026 | £115,000 | 47 | £2,447 | C | 86% |
HAYES APARTMENTS (199) THE HAYES CF10 1BN · Flat | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 44 | £4,091 | C | 85% |
DUNRAVEN HOUSE (FLAT 4) WESTGATE STREET CF10 1DL · Flat | Mar 2026 | £120,000 | 45 | £2,667 | D | 83% |
27 THE GRANARY MAGRETIAN PLACE CF10 4BR · Flat | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 39 | £3,462 | B | 82% |
THE GRAND (APARTMENT 6) WESTGATE STREET CF10 1AR · Flat | Nov 2025 | £85,000 | 47 | £1,809 | C | 82% |
THE GRAND (APARTMENT 5) WESTGATE STREET CF10 1AR · Flat | Oct 2025 | £120,000 | 47 | £2,553 | C | 81% |
BRICKWORKS (APARTMENT 64) TRADE STREET CF10 5EG · Flat | Jan 2026 | £160,000 | 49 | £3,265 | B | 81% |