HouseValuation
Home·CF10·Valuation

30, LANDMARK PLACE, CF10 2HT

Flat·104·EPC C
Estimated value
£220,272

Median £2,118/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £230,000£250,000
Estimated value: £220,272Last sold (Feb 2016): £203,000

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near CF10 2HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
ALTOLUSSO (FLAT 200) BUTE TERRACE
CF10 2FH · Flat
Mar 2026£110,00078£1,410C85%
21 EZEL COURT
CF10 5NS · Flat
Jan 2026£250,000105£2,381C84%
GENEVA HOUSE, 6 PENSTONE COURT
CF10 5NL · Flat
Nov 2025£241,500114£2,118C82%
SPILLERS & BAKERS (FLAT 47) LLANSANNOR DRIVE
CF10 4BX · Flat
Nov 2025£170,00097£1,753C82%
244 LANDMARK PLACE
CF10 2HT · Flat
Apr 2025£150,00086£1,744C82%
52 LYNTON COURT
CF10 5NF · Flat
Jan 2026£230,000118£1,949B81%
EDWARD ENGLAND WHARF (205) LLOYD GEORGE AVENUE
CF10 4QL · Flat
Oct 2025£230,00089£2,584C81%
82 LYNTON COURT
CF10 5NG · Flat
Oct 2025£232,00098£2,367C81%
HANSEN COURT (112) HEOL GLAN RHEIDOL
CF10 5NY · Flat
Sept 2025£130,00092£1,413C80%
ALTOLUSSO (FLAT 229) BUTE TERRACE
CF10 2FH · Flat
Oct 2025£170,00078£2,179C80%