Estimated value
£200,504
Median £2,824/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£68,000Median £195,000£224,999
Estimated value: £200,504Last sold (Jan 2014): £129,100
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near CF10 2HS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ALTOLUSSO (FLAT 200) BUTE TERRACE CF10 2FH · Flat | Mar 2026 | £110,000 | 78 | £1,410 | C | 91% |
AMITY COURT (APARTMENT 31) LONGUEIL CLOSE CF10 4EA · Flat | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 67 | £2,985 | C | 86% |
ALTOLUSSO (FLAT 229) BUTE TERRACE CF10 2FH · Flat | Oct 2025 | £170,000 | 78 | £2,179 | C | 86% |
ALTOLUSSO (FLAT 1) BUTE TERRACE CF10 2FF · Flat | Sept 2025 | £120,000 | 63 | £1,905 | C | 85% |
66 CORVETTE COURT CF10 4NN · Flat | Feb 2026 | £217,000 | 67 | £3,239 | C | 85% |
GOLATE COURT (32) GOLATE STREET CF10 1EU · Flat | Feb 2026 | £68,000 | 67 | £1,015 | C | 85% |
159 OVERSTONE COURT CF10 5NW · Flat | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 69 | £2,246 | C | 85% |
19 HENKE COURT CF10 4EB · Flat | Jan 2026 | £224,999 | 75 | £3,000 | C | 84% |