HouseValuation
Home·CB9·Valuation

8, BILLINGS CLOSE, CB9 9SA

Semi-detached·60·EPC C
Estimated value
£239,160

Median £3,986/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £258,000£325,000
Estimated value: £239,160Last sold (Jun 2015): £169,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CB9 9SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 OLD ROPE WALK
CB9 9DF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00062£3,790C90%
11 RUSSETT CLOSE
CB9 9QP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£258,00066£3,909C89%
44 STRAWBERRY FIELDS
CB9 9DR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,00065£4,462C89%
33 RUFFLES ROAD
CB9 0JY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00061£3,279C86%
16 LION MEADOW
CB9 7BY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£256,00066£3,879C85%
16 VANNERS ROAD
CB9 8NR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,00055£4,182C84%
8 CHAPELWENT ROAD
CB9 9SD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00074£4,054C84%
38 BRICKFIELDS DRIVE
CB9 9SJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£275,00069£3,986C84%
16 NORTH AVENUE
CB9 9LX · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£247,50069£3,587C83%
12 HART CLOSE
CB9 9JP · Detached
Dec 2025£325,00061£5,328C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address