HouseValuation
Home·CB9·Valuation

72, BURTON END, CB9 9LR

Semi-detached·148·EPC C
Estimated value
£466,792

Median £3,154/m² in your area × 148 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £412,500£542,500
Estimated value: £466,792Last sold (Dec 2023): £300,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CB9 9LR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44B BURTON END
CB9 9LR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£305,000111£2,748C84%
18 DASH END LANE
CB9 7QS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£445,000147£3,027D82%
25 BLOIS ROAD
CB9 7BN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£495,000129£3,837C81%
9 FRIAR CLOSE
CB9 0DY · Detached
Mar 2026£412,500146£2,825C80%
30 MONARCH CLOSE
CB9 9QW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,00080£3,750C79%
11 STRAWBERRY FIELDS
CB9 9DR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£360,000120£3,000C79%
17 HOWARD CLOSE
CB9 9QT · Terraced
Aug 2025£360,000135£2,667C78%
68 LION MEADOW
CB9 7BY · Detached
Jan 2026£542,500150£3,617C78%
72 ROMAN WAY
CB9 0NS · Detached
Jan 2026£470,000149£3,154C78%
8 CHAPELWENT ROAD
CB9 9SD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00074£4,054C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address