Estimated value
£455,886
Median £3,534/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £410,000£476,790
Estimated value: £455,886Last sold (Mar 2025): £470,000
A
Now: 92/100 (A)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Sales near CB9 9FG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 FORSTER CLOSE CB9 9EB · Detached | Jun 2025 | £403,750 | 116 | £3,481 | A | 83% |
9 FRIAR CLOSE CB9 0DY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £412,500 | 146 | £2,825 | C | 80% |
8 RUTHERFORD PLACE CB9 7SY · Detached | Aug 2025 | £435,000 | 127 | £3,425 | A | 80% |
10 CORLETT WAY CB9 9FJ · Detached | May 2025 | £425,000 | 116 | £3,664 | B | 79% |
55 SEYMOUR DRIVE CB9 9PQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 98 | £3,316 | C | 79% |
6 ASHARD DRIVE CB9 7LX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £476,790 | 130 | £3,668 | B | 78% |
15 CORLETT WAY CB9 9FJ · Detached | Mar 2025 | £410,000 | 116 | £3,534 | B | 78% |
1 SUMPTER DRIVE CB9 9FL · Detached | Mar 2025 | £410,000 | 116 | £3,534 | B | 78% |
2 SLATERS DRIVE CB9 9SF · Detached | Mar 2025 | £400,000 | 111 | £3,604 | B | 78% |
8 CHIVERS ROAD CB9 9DS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £375,000 | 110 | £3,409 | D | 77% |