Estimated value
£293,625
Median £3,625/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£206,500Median £275,000£313,500
Estimated value: £293,625Last sold (Nov 2020): £285,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 12 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 SPERLING DRIVE CB9 9SG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £272,500 | 71 | £3,838 | C | 88% |
38 BRICKFIELDS DRIVE CB9 9SJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 69 | £3,986 | C | 87% |
52 HOWE ROAD CB9 9NJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £255,000 | 73 | £3,493 | C | 86% |
28 BURTON END CB9 9LR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £240,000 | 90 | £2,667 | D | 85% |
26 WITHERSFIELD ROAD CB9 9HE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £206,500 | 69 | £2,993 | D | 84% |
20 EARNSHAW ROAD CB9 9DW · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £313,500 | 92 | £3,408 | B | 83% |
18 EARNSHAW ROAD CB9 9DW · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £313,500 | 92 | £3,408 | B | 83% |
17 DARWIN WALK CB9 7ST · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 80 | £3,625 | A | 82% |
30 MONARCH CLOSE CB9 9QW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 80 | £3,750 | C | 82% |
19 ORBELL AVENUE CB9 7JY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £259,000 | 69 | £3,754 | B | 82% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address