Estimated value
£412,965
Median £3,591/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £370,000£415,000
Estimated value: £412,965Last sold (Mar 2021): £375,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near CB9 9DS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 SEYMOUR DRIVE CB9 9PQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 98 | £3,316 | C | 91% |
8 CHIVERS ROAD CB9 9DS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £375,000 | 110 | £3,409 | D | 90% |
24 SPERLING DRIVE CB9 9SH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £325,000 | 101 | £3,218 | C | 86% |
25 VICTORIA ROAD CB9 9PS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £370,000 | 100 | £3,700 | C | 86% |
34 HENDERSON CLOSE CB9 7SU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £378,000 | 98 | £3,857 | C | 84% |
7 LOPHAMS CLOSE CB9 9JR · Detached | Jul 2025 | £355,500 | 99 | £3,591 | C | 84% |
15 RAINE AVENUE CB9 9QF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £412,000 | 114 | £3,614 | D | 83% |
43 CASTLE LANE CB9 9NG · Detached | Jul 2025 | £360,000 | 99 | £3,636 | C | 83% |
11 MASONS CLOSE CB9 9SN · Detached | Jul 2025 | £342,000 | 112 | £3,054 | C | 83% |