Estimated value
£196,900
Median £3,580/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £202,000£237,000
Estimated value: £196,900Last sold (Jan 2022): £225,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near CB9 9DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
93 BURTON END CB9 9AD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £202,000 | 63 | £3,206 | D | 89% |
9 VANNERS ROAD CB9 8NR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £210,000 | 55 | £3,818 | D | 86% |
9 GOLDINGS CLOSE CB9 0EQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 59 | £3,390 | D | 85% |
7 MANSE COURT CB9 8EP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £179,000 | 50 | £3,580 | D | 85% |
46 MEADOWSWEET CLOSE CB9 9DN · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £230,000 | 53 | £4,340 | C | 84% |
26 WITHERSFIELD ROAD CB9 9HE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £206,500 | 69 | £2,993 | D | 84% |
32 EDEN ROAD CB9 8DX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £160,000 | 50 | £3,200 | D | 84% |
13 EDEN ROAD CB9 8DX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £180,000 | 50 | £3,600 | D | 83% |
21 COLNE VALLEY ROAD CB9 8DT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £237,000 | 55 | £4,309 | C | 83% |