Estimated value
£287,834
Median £4,054/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£222,000Median £290,000£360,000
Estimated value: £287,834Last sold (Nov 2005): £110,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near CB9 9BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 MEADOWSWEET CLOSE CB9 9DN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £279,995 | 79 | £3,544 | D | 87% |
9 FORTIES CLOSE CB9 0LX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £360,000 | 63 | £5,714 | D | 86% |
12 HART CLOSE CB9 9JP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 61 | £5,328 | C | 85% |
8 LOPHAMS CLOSE CB9 9JR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £270,000 | 61 | £4,426 | C | 84% |
10 CHAPEL STREET CB9 7DQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £290,000 | 65 | £4,462 | D | 83% |
30 MONARCH CLOSE CB9 9QW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 80 | £3,750 | C | 82% |
RENDEZVOUS MEETING WALK CB9 8EF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £240,000 | 76 | £3,158 | D | 82% |
34 OLD ROPE WALK CB9 9DF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 62 | £3,790 | C | 81% |
26 CROWLAND ROAD CB9 9LF · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £222,000 | 78 | £2,846 | D | 81% |