Estimated value
£257,146
Median £3,838/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £235,000£275,000
Estimated value: £257,146Last sold (Mar 2016): £186,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 91/100 — a gain of 16 points.
Sales near CB9 8EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 MOUNT TERRACE CB9 8EA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £220,000 | 67 | £3,284 | C | 90% |
16 MILL ROAD CB9 8BD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £215,000 | 64 | £3,359 | C | 89% |
43 SPERLING DRIVE CB9 9SG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £272,500 | 71 | £3,838 | C | 86% |
35 HORSHAM CLOSE CB9 7HN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £225,000 | 58 | £3,879 | C | 86% |
56 RECREATION ROAD CB9 8BH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £225,000 | 75 | £3,000 | D | 85% |
21 COLNE VALLEY ROAD CB9 8DT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £237,000 | 55 | £4,309 | C | 85% |
39 HORSHAM CLOSE CB9 7HN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £224,000 | 58 | £3,862 | C | 85% |
16 MILL HILL CB9 8BU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 73 | £3,219 | D | 85% |
38 BRICKFIELDS DRIVE CB9 9SJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 69 | £3,986 | C | 85% |