Estimated value
£233,130
Median £4,090/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£123,000Median £220,000£250,000
Estimated value: £233,130Last sold (May 2024): £205,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 89/100 — a gain of 20 points.
Sales near CB9 7SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 HORSHAM CLOSE CB9 7HN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £225,000 | 58 | £3,879 | C | 91% |
39 HORSHAM CLOSE CB9 7HN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £224,000 | 58 | £3,862 | C | 90% |
12 REYNOLDS CLOSE CB9 7FF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 53 | £4,151 | C | 89% |
50 HORSHAM CLOSE CB9 7HN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 58 | £4,310 | C | 88% |
3 TURNER CLOSE CB9 7FZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £216,750 | 53 | £4,090 | C | 86% |
21 COLNE VALLEY ROAD CB9 8DT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £237,000 | 55 | £4,309 | C | 86% |
52 HEMPSTEAD ROAD CB9 7RE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £210,000 | 58 | £3,621 | C | 85% |
16 BEAVIS DRIVE CB9 7JA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £219,000 | 50 | £4,380 | B | 85% |
OXFORD HOUSE (4) ASHLEA ROAD CB9 8QD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £123,000 | 54 | £2,278 | C | 84% |