HouseValuation
Home·CB9·Valuation

15, HENDERSON CLOSE, CB9 7SU

Detached·112·EPC C
Estimated value
£417,760

Median £3,730/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £400,000£470,000
Estimated value: £417,760Last sold (Jun 2024): £419,995

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CB9 7SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 HENDERSON CLOSE
CB9 7SU · Detached
Jan 2026£378,00098£3,857C95%
25 HENDERSON CLOSE
CB9 7SU · Detached
Oct 2025£360,000104£3,462C92%
55 SEYMOUR DRIVE
CB9 9PQ · Detached
Mar 2026£325,00098£3,316C86%
27 HENDERSON CLOSE
CB9 7SU · Detached
Jan 2025£420,00097£4,330C86%
7 ST PAULS DRIVE
CB9 7HS · Detached
Aug 2025£400,000107£3,738C84%
1 HOPTON RISE
CB9 7FS · Detached
Oct 2025£470,000126£3,730D83%
10 THOMPSON CLOSE
CB9 8NX · Detached
Dec 2025£415,000116£3,578C83%
20 EDITH CAVELL WAY
CB9 7EE · Detached
Jun 2025£400,00099£4,040C83%
2 ASHARD DRIVE
CB9 7LX · Detached
Sept 2025£380,000111£3,423B82%
18 ATTERTON ROAD
CB9 7SR · Detached
Sept 2025£380,000106£3,585D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address