Estimated value
£247,168
Median £3,862/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £247,000£275,000
Estimated value: £247,168Last sold (Dec 2020): £205,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near CB9 7RB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 HORSHAM CLOSE CB9 7HN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £225,000 | 58 | £3,879 | C | 91% |
39 HORSHAM CLOSE CB9 7HN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £224,000 | 58 | £3,862 | C | 90% |
50 HORSHAM CLOSE CB9 7HN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 58 | £4,310 | C | 88% |
33 SHARDLOW CLOSE CB9 7RF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £247,000 | 70 | £3,529 | D | 87% |
16 BURNT HOUSE CLOSE CB9 7WB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £242,500 | 70 | £3,464 | C | 87% |
43 SPERLING DRIVE CB9 9SG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £272,500 | 71 | £3,838 | C | 86% |
21 COLNE VALLEY ROAD CB9 8DT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £237,000 | 55 | £4,309 | C | 86% |
52 HEMPSTEAD ROAD CB9 7RE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £210,000 | 58 | £3,621 | C | 85% |
38 BRICKFIELDS DRIVE CB9 9SJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 69 | £3,986 | C | 85% |