Estimated value
£625,741
Median £3,617/m² in your area × 173 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£427,200Median £600,000£679,000
Estimated value: £625,741Last sold (Nov 2022): £695,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near CB9 7LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
68 LION MEADOW CB9 7BY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £542,500 | 150 | £3,617 | C | 86% |
HILL BARN TURNPIKE HILL CB9 7RY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £610,000 | 182 | £3,352 | C | 86% |
21 POPPY FIELD CB9 7LS · Detached | Jan 2025 | £600,000 | 165 | £3,636 | B | 85% |
9 ASHARD DRIVE CB9 7LX · Detached | Sept 2025 | £642,500 | 169 | £3,802 | B | 85% |
6 BUTTLE CLOSE CB9 7LY · Detached | Jul 2025 | £679,000 | 186 | £3,651 | B | 83% |
2 BUTTLE CLOSE CB9 7LY · Detached | Jul 2025 | £615,150 | 169 | £3,640 | B | 83% |
4 SAINTS WALK CB9 7HU · Detached | May 2025 | £427,200 | 160 | £2,670 | B | 82% |
72 ROMAN WAY CB9 0NS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £470,000 | 149 | £3,154 | C | 81% |
182 WITHERSFIELD ROAD CB9 7RN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £550,000 | 163 | £3,374 | D | 81% |